Accueil - HOME
HISTORY STUD polish
PELAJA II ( Ecaho)
VOLISKA (Warandes P)
PEDRA ( Jumanji)
ENERGIDA (Werbum)
-NEW'S-
MONOGRAMM
EKSTERN
ECAHO
NF PROOF
MUSCAT
NARIADNI
MOMENT OF VALOR
WIKING
HORSES RACE
RAPPORT IMPORTANT+++
IMPORTANT REPORT +++
POLISH LINE ETALON
POLISH LINE MARE
SH CHAUVENIST
STALLION-POLISH
MICHALOW
JANOW PODLASKI
Album photos
BIALKA + Championnat
KUROZWĘKI
KLEMENSÓW
NOWY DWÓR
ALBIGOWA
CHPT nat-1979-2017
CHPT NAT POLISH
Filly Champ poland
Colt Champ Poland
Mare Champ Poland
Etalon Champ poland
Champion de pologne
Polish Chpt Nat 2021
Polish Chpt Nat 2020
Polish Chpt Nat 2019
Polish Chpt Nat 2018
Polish Chpt Nat 2017
Polish Chpt Nat 2016
polish Chpt Nat 2015
polish Chpt Nat 2014
polish Chp Nat 2013
Polish Chp Nat 2012
Polish Chp Nat 2011
Polish Chp Nat 2010
Polish Chp Nat 2009
Polish Chp Nat 2008.
Polish Chpt Nat 2007
Polish Chpt Nat 2006
Polish Chpt Nat 2005
Polish Chpt Nat 2004
Polish Chpt Nat 2003
Polish chpt Nat 2002
Pilish Chpt Nat 2001
Polish Chpt Nat 2000
Polish Chpt Nat 2021
Polish Chpt Nat 1999
Polish Nat 1990-1998
Polish Nat 1979-1989
Chpt Autumn Show
Chpt WROCLOW
Al Khalediah Europea
Chpt WARSAW
Chpt POZNAN
Chpt BELZYCE
Chpt FALBOREK
CATALOGUES-PRIDE
PRIDE OF POLAND
OR WILL POLAND?
Chpt AMATEUR
HISTORY
PS-AR Polonais en FR
COURSE 1947-2010
Histoire de la race
VIDEO CHEVAUX
VIDEO Prideof poland
CONTACT
BEST HORSES POLISH
HORSES DIED
ARAB IN THE WORLD
AHW 89Understanding
WHAT IS PUR POLISH?
SOPHIE -HORSEFLY
RUSSIAN HISTORY
MAKE BELIEVE FARM
NEXT RUSSIE
FREDERIC JAGER
JERZY ZBYSZEWSKI
DAVID BOGGS
JOHN SCHIEWE
MARIA JAWOROWSKA
POLISH-HISTORIA
RUSSIAN HISTORY
NOM A-Z
LIVRE D'OR-GUESTBOOK
LINKS
ARABIAN-HORSE-TIMES
ARABIAN-HORSE-MAGAZI
Arabian Hors JOURNAL
TUTTO ARABI
INTERVIEW VERY GOOD
PHOTOGRAPHER
WAHO-Conference
THE NAME
INFO-SCID
Plan du site


TOM ARABIANS Arabians Horses Polish


Polish Championnat Nat 2000

The following are the annotated results of the Polish National Championship Show, which occurred August 11, 2000 in Janow Podlaski . The championship concluded at around 9 pm with the Janow Podlaski breeding parade.

 

 

photo: W. Pawlowski


Eula - Best in Show, Janów 2000

 

   
 Polish National Junior Champion Mare and Reserve 
 
 El Dorada1998greySanadik El Shaklan (DE)Emigrantkaown. Michałów Stud 
 Pustynna Róża1999greyEmigrantPustynna Tarczaown. Michałów Stud 
   
   
 Polish National Senior Champion Mare and Reserve 
 
 Eula1996bayArbilEuterpeown. Janów Podlaski Stud 
 Kwestura1995chest.Monogramm (US)Kwestaown. Michałów Stud 
   
   
 Polish National Senior Champion Stallion and Reserve 
 
 Ekstern1994greyMonogramm (US)Ernestynaown. Michałów Stud 
 Emigrant1991greyAraratEmigrantkaown. Michałów Stud 
   
   
 Best in Show 
 
 Eula1996bayArbilEuterpeown. Janów Podlaski Stud 
   
 

  

Two additional trophies were also awarded at this year's show - for the Best Mare in the Show (earning the highest point score among the females) - which went to Palestra from Michalów, and for the Best Racehorse in the Show (the entry with the best race record who placed the highest in the show) - which went to Arabeska from Janów Podlaski.

The horses were not the only competitors who underwent scrutiny at this year's National Show - Best Presenter honors were also decided. The highest score was achieved by Mariusz Liskiewicz, a well-known and much admired horseman from Michalów. Congratulations!

This is a list of the results of the show. Many horses scored more than 92 points, and the highest point score of the show - 94.33 points - was awarded to not one, but two mares!!!

 

   
 Class 1A - yearling fillies 
   
 1
9.  Wilga  grey, foaled 1999
Ekstern - Wenessa / Egon
B/O SK Michałów
1919181619
1918181619
1919171619
90.33
 2
5.  Emika  grey, foaled 1999
Eldon - Emoza / Ernal
B/O SO Białka
1919171618
1819181618
1919181718
89.67
 3
8.  Alegoria  grey, foaled 1999
Eukaliptus - Algora / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1919171618
1919181619
1817171518
88.33
 4
1.  Złota Orda  grey, foaled 1999
Pesal - Zagrobla / Monogramm (US)
B/O SK Michałów
1818171618
1818171618
1919181618
88.00
 5
13.  Minnesota  bay, foaled 1999
Wachlarz - Mina / Monogramm (US)
B: S. Lange / O: J. Pietrzak
1819181517
1918181618
1717161516
85.67
 6
12.  Fanki  brown, foaled 1999
Borek - Fanta / El Bak
B/O M. Ostrowski
1817181617
1818181618
1717161517
85.33
 7
10.  El Fatha  black, foaled 1999
Entyk - Elfina / Pamir
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1718171617
1818181517
1818171517
85.33
 8
3.  Powiewna  brown, foaled 1999
Wachlarz - Postawa / Endel
B/O L. Błaszczyk
1817171618
1817171617
1718161517
84.67
 9
4.  Samura  grey, foaled 1999
Ararat - Sambra / Partner
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1817171617
1818171518
1717171517
84.67
 10
11.  Erebia  grey, foaled 1999
Harbin - Ekskuza / Wermut
B/O SK Kurozwęki (J.M. Popiel)
1818161718
1717171517
1817161617
84.67
 11
7.  Damulka  grey, foaled 1999
Angor - Dekada / Eternit
B/O N. Napierała
1717161617
1717171517
1818171617
84.00
 12
6.  Niniwa  chestnut, foaled 1999
Etogram - Niwa / Eukaliptus
B/O G. Ostrowski
1717161716
1717171516
1617161516
81.67
 13
2.  Pallada  bay, foaled 1999
Dziewierz - Pagoda / Palas (SU)
B: SO Białka / O: K. Ostrowska
1716161516
1717161516
1717171516
81.00
   
   
   
 Class 1B - yearling fillies 
   
 1
14.  Pustynna Róża  grey, foaled 1999
Emigrant - Pustynna Tarcza / Pamir
B/O SK Michałów
1919181718
1919181619
1919181719
91.33
 2
17.  Enigma  black, foaled 1999
Fawor - Emza / Partner
B/O SO Białka
1919171519
1919181620
1919171620
90.67
 3
23.  Altona  grey, foaled 1999
Eukaliptus - Albigowa / Fawor
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1919171719
1919181719
1818181619
90.67
 4
15.  Hekla  grey, foaled 1999
Primo (SE) - Harpia / Ernal
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918181618
1918181619
1918181718
89.67
 5
24.  Endorra  grey, foaled 1999
Pesal - Emigrantka / Eukaliptus
B/O SK Michałów
1819171516
1919181618
1919181718
88.67
 6
19.  Greta  grey, foaled 1999
Pesal - Girlanda / Eukaliptus
B/O SK Michałów
1919171619
1818171618
1818171619
88.33
 7
16.  Grobla  black, foaled 1999
Wachlarz - Gryzetka / Wojsław
B/O SK Michałów
1919181717
1818181618
1817171617
87.67
 8
20.  Polifonia  grey, foaled 1999
Primo (SE) - Pepesza / Eukaliptus
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818161518
1918181619
1818171518
87.00
 9
18.  Psyche  grey, foaled 1999
Eukaliptus - Pestka / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1718161517
1817171617
1918171517
84.67
   
   
   
 Class 2 - two years old fillies 
   
 1
35.  El Dorada  grey, foaled 1998
Sanadik El Shaklan (DE) - Emigrantka / Eukaliptus
B/O SK Michałów
1920171620
2019191720
2019181720
93.67
 2
27.  Emmona  grey, foaled 1998
Monogramm (US) - Emilda / Pamir
B/O SK Michałów
1919181720
1919181720
1919181720
93.00
 3
25.  Peluszka  chestnut, foaled 1998
Ararat - Pelargonia / Alegro
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1919171620
1919181719
1918181619
91.00
 4
29.  Empiryka  grey, foaled 1998
Monogramm (US) - Emanacja / Eukaliptus
B/O SK Michałów
1919171720
1918181719
1918171619
90.67
 5
28.  Andaluzja  grey, foaled 1998
Sanadik El Shaklan (DE) - Antwerpia / Eternit
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918181719
1918191619
1918181718
90.67
 6
36.  Pianosa  bay, foaled 1998
Eukaliptus - Pinia / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818181519
1919191719
1918181619
90.33
 7
31.  Chimera  bay, foaled 1998
Emigrant - Czereda / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Michałów
1818171619
1918191619
1918181619
89.67
 8
26.  Nana  bay, foaled 1998
Fawor - Nejtyczanka / Banat
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: A. Najmowicz
                    
                    
                    
88.00
 9
34.  Sigma  light bay, foaled 1998
Ararat - Sieć / Europejczyk
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818181518
1817181618
1818181719
88.00
 10
33.  Dobrzyca  grey, foaled 1998
Emigrant - Dąbrowa / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Michałów
1818181618
1817171518
1817181518
86.33
 11
30.  Majka  bay, foaled 1998
Eurol - Matura / Arbil
B/O SK Niewierz
1818171617
1818171618
1817171618
86.33
 12
32.  Bajgora  grey, foaled 1998
Pamir - Bajeczka / Bandos
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1817171517
1818181718
1817171618
86.33
 13
110.  Decyma  grey, foaled 1998
Eurol - Dekada / Eternit
B: SK Niewierz / O: K. Grudziaz
1717161717
1717171617
1717161517
83.33
   
   
   
 Class 3A - mares 4-6 years old 
   
 1
41.  Eula  bay, foaled 1996
Arbil - Euterpe / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
2020181620
1919191720
1919181620
93.33
 2
40.  Emanda  grey, foaled 1996
Ecaho - Emanacja / Eukaliptus
B/O SK Michałów
2019181819
1919181619
2019181719
92.67
 3
43.  Pilar  grey, foaled 1996
Fawor - Pipi / Banat
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
2019181620
1918181620
1919191719
92.33
 4
44.  Elandra  grey, foaled 1995
Monogramm (US) - Erlanda / Eukaliptus
B/O SK Michałów
1919181719
1919181619
2019181718
91.67
 5
38.  Pohulanka  grey, foaled 1996
Pepton - Pestka / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1919191718
1919181719
1919181718
91.67
 6
46.  Fallada  chestnut, foaled 1995
Monogramm (US) - Fanaberia / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Michałów
1919171618
1919181619
2019181719
91.00
 7
39.  Hula  grey, foaled 1996
Penthagonn (DE) - Hulanka / Eukaliptus
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: SO Bialka
2019171620
1918181618
1918171618
89.67
 8
49.  Pasja  bay, foaled 1995
Wojsław - Passa / Eukaliptus
B/O SK Michałów
1918181718
1818181718
1919181618
89.67
 9
45.  Pertycja  grey, foaled 1995
Pers - Petycja / Palas (SU)
B/O SO Białka
1818181718
1918171618
1818171618
88.00
   
   
   
 Class 3B - mares 4-6 years old 
   
 1
51.  Kwestura  chestnut, foaled 1995
Monogramm (US) - Kwesta / Pesennik (SU)
B/O SK Michałów
2020171620
2019181720
2020191720
94.33
 2
54.  Eskalopka  grey, foaled 1994
Monogramm (US) - Egzotyka / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Michałów
2020181620
2019191720
1919181719
93.67
 3
58.  Zagrobla  grey, foaled 1994
Monogramm (US) - Zguba / Enrilo
B/O SK Michałów
2020181720
2019181620
1919191719
93.67
 4
53.  Eutona  bay, foaled 1994
Etogram - Euterpe / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1919181619
1918181619
1918181720
91.00
 5
57.  Pilica  bay, foaled 1994
Fawor - Pipi / Banat
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
201817 1619 
2018 18 1620 
19 1717 1619 
90.00
 6
60.  Elfina  brown, foaled 1994
Pamir - Elektroda / Engano
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1819181718
1919181619
1818171618
89.33
 7
52.  Elżbietka  brown, foaled 1995
Borek - Elżunia / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Kurozwęki
1918171618
1818181618
1818181619
88.33
 8
55.  Cirka  bay, foaled 1994
Borek - Cuma / Eukaliptus
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: Bial
1818181618
1818181617
1918191618
88.33
 9
56.  Fuma  chestnut, foaled 1994
Monogramm (US) - Flota / Probat (SE)
B: SK Michałów / O: St. Redestowicz
1818171617
1818181618
1818171618
87.00
 10
59.  Mina  bay, foaled 1994
Monogramm (US) - Minerwa / Tallin (SU)
B: SK Michałów / O: J. Pietrzak
1818181618
1818181617
1717171617
86.33
 11
61.  Słonka  bay, foaled 1994
Wojsław - Salamandra / Alegro
B/O B. Dąbrowski
1818171617
1818171618
1717171617
85.67
   
   
   
 Class 4 - mares 7-10 years old 
   
 1
68.  Euskara  grey, foaled 1993
Ararat - Euglena / Banat
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: Bial
2019181620
1919181719
2019181720
93.00
 2
71.  Egna  grey, foaled 1992
Eukaliptus - Egzotyka / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Michałów
2019181619
1919181619
1919181720
92.00
 3
67.  Arabeska  grey, foaled 1993
Eldon - Arina / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918181719
2019181720
1918171719
91.67
 4
73.  Celna  grey, foaled 1991
Alegro - Ceduła / Bandos
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918171518
1919191620
2019191719
91.33
 5
65.  Pepesza  grey, foaled 1993
Eukaliptus - Pestka / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1919181818
1919181618
1918171719
90.67
 6
66.  Ekspozycja  chestnut, foaled 1992
Eukaliptus - Esperanca / Set
B/O SK Michałów
2019181619
1918181518
1919191618
90.33
 7
77.  Saba  grey, foaled 1990
Etat - Saszetka / Engano
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818171719
1918181620
1818171719
89.67
 8
72.  Heroldia  grey, foaled 1992
Eukaliptus - Heraldyka / Palas (SU)
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: SO Bialka
1918171618
1918181619
1918171619
89.00
 9
74.  Ellada  bay, foaled 1991
Balon - Emigracja / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Michałów
1818171618
1818181619
1818171618
87.67
 10
64.  Fraskata  grey, foaled 1993
Pers - Frasquita / Ernal
B/O SO Białka
1717171618
1918171619
1818171619
87.33
 11
69.  Eqviria  grey, foaled 1992
Pers - Equina / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818171717
1818181617
1818171618
87.00
 12
70.  Embola  chestnut, foaled 1992
Balon - Embara / Eternit
B: SO Białka / O: St. Redestowicz
1717171717
1817171617
1717171617
84.67
   
   
   
 Class 5 - mares 11 years old and older 
   
 1
83.  Palestra  grey, foaled 1986
Penitent - Patera / Bandos
B/O SK Michałów
2019181820
2019181620
2019191720
94.33
 2
80.  Pinia  grey, foaled 1984
Probat (SE) - Pilarka / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1919171618
1919181520
1919181719
90.67
 3
87.  Premiera  grey, foaled 1989
Piechur - Premia / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Michałów
1920181619
1919181619
1919171618
90.67
 4
84.  Perforacja  grey, foaled 1986
Ernal - Pentoza / Ellorus
B/O SO Białka
1919181719
1818181618
1919171618
89.67
 5
89.  Ernestyna  grey, foaled 1989
Piechur - Erwina / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Michałów
1818171618
1918191618
1919191718
89.67
 6
86.  Algora  bay, foaled 1988
Probat (SE) - Algeria / Celebes
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918181619
1818181719
1818181618
89.33
 7
81.  Kwesta  grey, foaled 1986
Pesennik (SU) - Kabała / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Michałów
1819181618
1818181518
1918181618
88.33
 8
88.  Argentyna  grey, foaled 1989
Partner - Arra / Bandos
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818171618
1818181618
1918181618
88.00
 9
82.  Emoza  grey, foaled 1986
Ernal - Emka / El Paso
B/O SO Białka
1818181718
1818171618
1818171618
87.67
 10
90.  Dulcynea  grey, foaled 1983
Set - Dulka / Gedymin
B: SK Michałów / O: S. Bubas
1716171717
1717171618
1717161517
83.67
   
   
   
 Class 6 - stallions 4-8 years old 
   
 1
98.  Ekstern  grey, foaled 1994
Monogramm (US) - Ernestyna / Piechur
B/O SK Michałów
2018181719
2019181720
2020191720
94.00
 2
93.  Angor  grey, foaled 1992
Alegro - Angola / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918181720
2018181720
1919191820
93.33
 3
96.  Ganges  bay, foaled 1994
Monogramm (US) - Garonna / Fanatyk
B/O SK Michałów
1919181720
1919181719
1918171718
91.33
 4
92.  Nimb  chestnut, foaled 1992
Eukaliptus - Nejtyczanka / Banat
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: Bial
1919181619
1918181719
1918181719
91.00
 5
109.  Piber  grey, foaled 1996
Pamir - Pilina / Eternit
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918181620
1918181718
1918181719
90.67
 6
95.  Harbin  grey, foaled 1993
Eukaliptus - Halfa / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918181720
1918181719
1818171719
90.67
 7
100.  Furiat  dark bay, foaled 1995
Monogramm (US) - Furora / Pepton
B/O SK Michałów
1918181719
1818181718
1918191619
90.33
 8
102.  Werbum  grey, foaled 1995
Wojsław - Werda / Piechur
B/O SK Michałów
1818181718
1918181718
1919191618
90.00
 9
91.  Wiek  bay, foaled 1992
Arbil - Wiosna / Fawor
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918191919
1818181618
1818181618
90.00
 10
101.  Album  bay, foaled 1995
Europejczyk - Alejka / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818181618
1918181719
1918181618
89.33
 11
97.  Ekwipunek  bay, foaled 1995
Eukaliptus - Equitana / Aloes
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918181718
1818181618
1818171619
88.67
 12
99.  Puchacz  bay, foaled 1995
Wojsław - Pliszka / Gwarny
B: L. Błaszczyk / O: K. Kubasiewicz
1817171618
1717171617
1817171618
85.33
   
   
   
 Class 7- stallions 9 years old and older 
   
 1
104.  Emigrant  grey, foaled 1991
Ararat - Emigrantka / Eukaliptus
B/O SK Michałów
1919181719
1918181718
1919181718
91.00
 2
105.  Eurol  bay, foaled 1989
Alegro - Europa / Bandos
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918181619
1918181619
1818181619
89.67
 3
108.  Balon  grey, foaled 1979
Gwarny - Ballada / Partner
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818181718
1918181718
1818171718
89.00
 4
103.  Entyk  grey, foaled 1991
Pers - Enkracja / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918181618
1818181619
1818181618
88.67
 5
106.  Turban  grey, foaled 1988
Palas (SU) - Tania / Bandos
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: K. Tulinski
1818171617
1818181617
1918171617
86.67
   
   
Back to the beginning of page

Fin


TOM ARABIANS
info@tom-arabians.com
google analytics