Accueil - HOME
HISTORY STUD polish
PELAJA II ( Ecaho)
VOLISKA (Warandes P)
PEDRA ( Jumanji)
ENERGIDA (Werbum)
-NEW'S-
MONOGRAMM
EKSTERN
NF PROOF
MOMENT
HORSES RACE
RAPPORT IMPORTANT+++
IMPORTANT REPORT +++
POLISH LINE ETALON
POLISH LINE MARE
SH CHAUVENIST
STALLION-POLISH
MICHALOW
JANOW PODLASKI
Album photos
BIALKA + Championnat
KUROZWĘKI
KLEMENSÓW
NOWY DWÓR
ALBIGOWA
CHPT nat-1979-2017
CHPT NAT POLISH
Filly Champ poland
Colt Champ Poland
Mare Champ Poland
Etalon Champ poland
Champion de pologne
Polish Chpt Nat 2021
Polish Chpt Nat 2020
Polish Chpt Nat 2019
Polish Chpt Nat 2018
Polish Chpt Nat 2017
Next Polish Nat 2017
Polish Chpt Nat 2016
polish Chpt Nat 2015
polish Chpt Nat 2014
polish Chp Nat 2013
Polish Chp Nat 2012
Polish Chp Nat 2011
Polish Chp Nat 2010
Polish Chp Nat 2009
Polish Chp Nat 2008.
Polish Chpt Nat 2007
Polish Chpt Nat 2006
Polish Chpt Nat 2005
Polish Chpt Nat 2004
Polish Chpt Nat 2003
Polish chpt Nat 2002
Pilish Chpt Nat 2001
Polish Chpt Nat 2000
Polish Chpt Nat 2021
Polish Chpt Nat 1999
Polish Nat 1990-1998
Polish Nat 1979-1989
Chpt Autumn Show
Chpt WROCLOW
Al Khalediah Europea
Chpt WARSAW
Chpt POZNAN
Chpt BELZYCE
Chpt FALBOREK
CATALOGUES-PRIDE
PRIDE OF POLAND
OR WILL POLAND?
Chpt AMATEUR
HISTORY
PS-AR Polonais en FR
COURSE 1947-2010
Histoire de la race
VIDEO CHEVAUX
VIDEO Prideof poland
CONTACT
BEST HORSES POLISH
HORSES DIED
ARAB IN THE WORLD
AHW 89Understanding
WHAT IS PUR POLISH?
SOPHIE -HORSEFLY
RUSSIAN HISTORY
MAKE BELIEVE FARM
NEXT RUSSIE
FREDERIC JAGER
JERZY ZBYSZEWSKI
DAVID BOGGS
JOHN SCHIEWE
MARIA JAWOROWSKA
POLISH-HISTORIA
RUSSIAN HISTORY
NOM A-Z
LIVRE D'OR-GUESTBOOK
LINKS
ARABIAN-HORSE-TIMES
ARABIAN-HORSE-MAGAZI
Arabian Hors JOURNAL
INTERVIEW VERY GOOD
PHOTOGRAPHER
WAHO-Conference
THE NAME
INFO-SCID
Plan du site


TOM ARABIANS Arabians Horses Polish


                               POLISH CHAMP NATIONAL 2017 

 

Results Special Awards

  

PINGA 

WAHO Award for Outstanding Pure Breed Representative. This year's Prize was awarded to the PINGA (Gazal Al Shaqab - Pilar / Fawor) Class - Junior Polish Champion Mare and Senior Champion (and Best Horse Show Champion), European Champion, World Champion, Scottsdale Reserve Champion, PSAIAHF Champion in Riyadh, and Platinum World Champion. . PINGA is also the mother of Polish Senior Mare Champion, PINIATA class, Reserve Champion of Poland and Spring Youth Show, PATERNA class and Top Five European Champion Mare of the Year, PETULA class.

                                                   results

On 11-13 August, the Polish National Show of Purebred Arabian Horses was held in Janów Podlaski. Of the 99 horses presented, 92 horses were selected. The best horses of the show were chosen by the Janów POGROM stallion, and Michałów's mare, PUTYNIA-KAHILA (93.5 points, including six "20s") received the highest rating. Below are the results of the championships:

Polish Junior Champion Mare:
 
1. EMDRONA (Medalion - Elgora / Poganin) bred / SK Michałów
2. EMANOLLA (Vitorio TO - Emandoria / Gazal Al Shaqab) bred / SK Michałów
3. PLATYNA NA (Shanghai EA - Pantera / Ekstern) bred / Alicja Najmowicz
4. ESPAJA (Aja Justified - Espanera / Kabsztad) bred / owned Piotr Pogórny
5. CELITA (Lawrence El Gazal - Celia / Ekstern) bred / SK Protein

Junior Champion Stallion:
 
1. DONG (Equator - Demeter / Wojsław) bred / owned SK Michałów
2. AMES JR (Psytadel - Altara / Gazal Al Shaqab) bred / owned Janusz Ryżkowski
3. DASTAN (Equator - Dama Pik / Enzo) bred / SK Michałów
4. EMANDENOR (Emerald J - Emandilla / Om El Shahmaan) bred / SK Michałów
5. MILIAN (Lawrence El Gazal - Mila / Ararat) bred and owned SK Protein

Senior Mare Champion:
 
1. KAHILA (Kahil Al Shaqab - Pustynna Malwa / Ekstern) bred / owned SK Michałów
2. ZAGROBLA (Monogramm - Zguba / Enrilo) bred / owned SK Michałów
3. PERFINKA (Esparto - Perfirka / Gazal Al Shaqab) bred / owned SK Protein
4. ZIGI ZANA (QR Marc - Zagrobla / Monogramm) bred / owned SK Michałów
5. BOHEMA (Ekstern - Bogini / Arbil) bred SK Janów Podlaski / PPH Parys

Senior Stallion Championship
 
1. POGROM (QR Marc - Petla / Visbaden) bred / SK Janów Podlaski
2. CALATEON (Vitorio TO - Calatea / Ekstern) bred / Marek Kondrasiuk
3. ZŁOTY MEDAL (QR Marc - Złota Orda / Pesal) bred / owned SK Michałów
4. POMIAN (Gazal Al Shaqab -Pilar / Fawor) bred / owned SK Janów Podlaski
 
11.08.2017, Friday Horse Stud Janów Podlaski

Class IV Colt 1 Year 
Class V Colt 2 Years
Class VI Stallion 3 Years
sClass X Stallion 4-6 Years
Class XI Stallion 7 Years and Older

12.08.2017, Saturday Stud  Janów Podlaski

Class I A Filly 1 Year
Class I B Fillies 1 Year
Class II A Mare 2 Years
Class II B Mare 2 Years
Class III Mare 3 Years
Class VII A Mare 4-6 Years
Class VII B Mare 4-6 Years
ClassVIII Mare 7-10 Years

Class IX Mare 11-Years and older Mare

13.08.2017, Sunday Stud Janów Podlaski

Polish Junior Champion mare
Polish Junior Stallion Champioship
Polish Senior Mare Championship 
Polish Senior Stallion Championship

 

POGROM 

                                    BEST IN SHOW - POGROM

                                               YEARLING FILLIES ( CLASS 1A)

sponsored by ANR

1st

8 – EMDRONA
92.17
 

2nd

2 – FRAZZA
90.83
 

3rd

1 – BIFALA
90.00
 

4th

9 – NIRLA
89.83
won by type

5th

5 – ALOJA
89.83
 

6th

3 – ELIZEA
89.33
 

7th

7 – AMORENA
89.17
won by type

8th

6 – EDUARDA
89.17
 
 
4 – ETA CARINAE
 
Absent
  • Judge A: Mr. Sharaawi Ali
  • Judge B: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge C: Mr. Pittaluga Marco

 

PRINT AS PDF 

                                                        YEARLING FILLIES (CLASS 1B)
sponsored by ANR

1st

18 – ESPAJA
92.33
 

2nd

15 – ESCOTIA
91.33
 

3rd

11 – TACJANA
90.83
 

4th

12 – ELZAMIRA
90.67
 

5th

14 – PERFEKTA
90.33
 

6th

17 – EBIRA
89.83
 

7th

16 – PREOLA
89.50
 

8th

13 – PIOLA
89.33
 

9th

10 – PINASA PS
88.83
 
  • Judge B: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge C: Mr. Pittaluga Marco
  • Judge D: Mr. Husebye Tom

 

 

                                      2 YEARS OLD FILLIES ( CLASS 2A)

sponsored by REPUBLIKA

1st

21 – EMANOLLA
92.00
 

2nd

24 – POGANINKA
91.00
won by movement

3rd

19 – ATAKAMA
91.00
 

4th

23 – CEFRENA
90.83
 

5th

22 – BEIRA
90.17
 

6th

20 – PRAGA
89.33
 
  • Judge A: Mr. Sharaawi Ali
  • Judge C: Mr. Pittaluga Marco
  • Judge D: Mr. Husebye Tom

  

                                     2 YEARS OLD FILLIES (CLASS 2B) 

sponsored by REPUBLIKA

1st

28 – PLATYNA NA
91.17
won by type

2nd

25 – PREGOLA
91.17
 

3rd

29 – PAMINA
90.00
won by type

4th

30 – ALODIA
90.00
 

5th

31 – ZLOTA RZEKA
89.83
 

6th

26 – ESPINIA
88.50
won by movement

7th

27 – NANCY ST ROCH
88.50
 
  • Judge A: Mr. Sharaawi Ali
  • Judge B: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge D: Mr. Husebye Tom

  

                                   3 YEARS OLD FILLIES (CLASS 3)

sponsored by URSUS

1st

34 – CELITA
92.17
 

2nd

37 – EL LARINERA
91.83
 

3rd

38 – BAMBINA
91.50
 

4th

33 – PONTIA
90.83
 

5th

36 – WINDORKA
89.67
 
 
32 – PISTOLA
 
Absent
 
35 – WASALIA
 
Absent
  • Judge A: Mr. Sharaawi Ali
  • Judge B: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge C: Mr. Pittaluga Marco

 

                                   YEARLING COLTS ( CLASS 4)

sponsored by COCA-COLA

1st

45 – AMES JR
91.33
 

2nd

44 – EMANDENOR
90.67
 

3rd

39 – EDMUND
90.17
 

4th

47 – MAGIC BABEL
90.00
 

5th

46 – WORONIN
89.17
 

6th

40 – PIEKNY PAN
88.50
 

7th

42 – WAWER
88.33
 

8th

41 – OLBER
88.17
 

9th

43 – EL EMERALDO
87.83
 
  • Judge B: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge C: Mr. Pittaluga Marco
  • Judge D: Mr. Husebye Tom

 

                                                                  2 YEARS OLD COLTS (CLASS 5)

 

sponsored by HONDA WYSZOMIRSKI

 

1st

49 – CALATORIO
91.00
 

                                                                       

  52 – DASTAN
90.83
 

3rd

53 – EMPOWER
90.00
won by movement

4th

54 – EL PRESIDENTE
90.00
 

5th

50 – ENIGMAT
88.83
 

6th

51 – BEJRUT
88.67
 

7th

48 – ABDANK
88.33
 
  • Judge A: Mr. Sharaawi Ali
  • Judge C: Mr. Pittaluga Marco
  • Judge D: Mr. Husebye Tom

 

                                              3 YEARS OLD COLTS ( CLASS 6)

sponsored by KWIATY POLSKIE

1st

57 – DONG
91.33
 

2nd

56 – MILIAN
91.17
 

3rd

58 – PETRARCA
90.50
 
 
55 – PARIS
 
Absent
  • Judge A: Mr. Sharaawi Ali
  • Judge B: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge D: Mr. Husebye Tom

 

 

                                       4/6 YEARS OLD MARES (CLASS 7A)

ponsored by KGHM POLSKA MIEDZ

1st

93.50
 

2nd

61 – PARMANIA
92.50
 

3rd

63 – FORGISSIMA
91.00
 

4th

59 – WEDA
90.83
 

5th

60 – FLANTI
90.67
 

6th

64 – PROMETIDA
90.17
 

7th

65 – AXARA
89.83
 

8th

66 – ALPINA
89.50
 
  • Judge A: Mr. Sharaawi Ali
  • Judge B: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge D: Mr. Husebye Tom

 

  

                                      4/6 YEARS OLD MARES (CLASS 7B)

sponsored by KGHM POLSKA MIEDZ

1st

72 – PERFINKA
92.50
 

2nd

71 – POTENTILLA
91.83
 

3rd

67 – PATERNA
91.50
 

4th

73 – EUZONA
91.33
 

5th

69 – PATRIA
90.00
 

6th

68 – SAINTA ROSA
89.00
won by movement

7th

70 – ZINEDINA
89.00
 
  • Judge A: Mr. Sharaawi Ali
  • Judge B: Mr. Aeschbacher Urs
  • Judge D: Mr. Husebye Tom

 

  

                                       7/10 YEARS OLD MARES ( CLASS 8)

 

 

Here : Next Polish Nat 2017 

 

end  


TOM ARABIANS
info@tom-arabians.com
google analytics