Accueil - HOME
HISTORY STUD polish
PELAJA II ( Ecaho)
VOLISKA (Warandes P)
PEDRA ( Jumanji)
ENERGIDA (Werbum)
-NEW'S-
MONOGRAMM
EKSTERN
RAPPORT IMPORTANT+++
IMPORTANT REPORT +++
POLISH LINE ETALON
POLISH LINE MARE
SH CHAUVENIST
STALLION-POLISH
MICHALOW
JANOW PODLASKI
Album photos
BIALKA + Championnat
CHPT Bialka all 2017
KUROZWĘKI
KLEMENSÓW
NOWY DWÓR
ALBIGOWA
CHPT nat-1979-2017
CHPT NAT POLISH
Chpt Autumn Show
Chpt WROCLOW
Al Khalediah Europea
Chpt WARSAW
Chpt POZNAN
POZNAN 2002
POZNAN 2003
Chpt BELZYCE
Chpt FALBOREK
CATALOGUES-PRIDE
PRIDE OF POLAND
OR WILL POLAND?
Chpt AMATEUR
HISTORY
PS-AR Polonais en FR
COURSE 1947-2010
Histoire de la race
VIDEO CHEVAUX
VIDEO Prideof poland
CONTACT
HORSES DIED
ARAB IN THE WORLD
WHAT IS PUR POLISH?
SOPHIE -HORSEFLY
HALSDON ARABIANS
IZABELLA-ZAWADZKA
LUTETIA ARABIANS
CANTERBURY FARM
RUSSIAN HISTORY
MAKE BELIEVE FARM
NEXT RUSSIE
FREDERIC JAGER
JERZY ZBYSZEWSKI
DAVID BOGGS
MARIA JAWOROWSKA
POLISH-HISTORIA
RUSSIAN HISTORY
NOM A-Z
LIVRE D'OR-GUESTBOOK
LINKS
ARABIAN-HORSE-TIMES
Arabian Hors JOURNAL
INTERVIEW VERY GOOD
PHOTOGRAPHER
WAHO-Conference
THE NAME
INFO-SCID
Plan du site


TOM ARABIANS Arabians Horses Polish


POlish Championnat POZNAN 2003

 

Below are the results of the 2nd International Arabian Horse Show held in Poznan on 11-12 of October 2003. The show took place at the National Equestrian Center Hipodrom-Wola.

   
 Junior Female Championships 
 
 Ciarka (PL)2002greyPesal (PL)Cirka (PL)own. Białka Stud 
 Dobra Nowina (PL)2002chesnutGanges (PL)Dzięcielina (PL)own. Michałów Stud 
   
   
 Junior Male Championships 
 
 Esparto (PL)2002greyEkstern (PL)Ekspozycja (PL)own. Michałów Stud 
 Girlan-Bey (PL)2002greyPesal (PL)Gracja-Bis (PL)own. Niewierz Stud 
   
   
 Senior Female Championships 
 
 Palmira (PL)1995greyMonogramm (US)Palestra (PL)own. Michałów Stud 
 Persia (DE)1995greySiam (DE)Perfidia (PL)own. H. Ismer 
   
   
 Senior Male Championships 
 
 Grafik (PL)1996greyEukaliptus (PL)Gaskonia (PL)own. Michałów Stud 
 Edeon (PL)1992greyEldon (PL)Emigrantka (PL)own. P. Lindsay 
   
 
   
 Class 1 - yearling colts 
   
 1
5.  Esparto (PL)  grey, foaled 2002
Ekstern (PL) - Ekspozycja (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1819181618
1918181618
1819181718
89.33
 2
3.  Girlan-Bey (PL)  grey, foaled 2002
Pesal (PL) - Gracja-Bis (PL) / Monogramm (US)
B/O SK Niewierz
1818181619
1818171518
1818171518
87.00
 3
2.  Cesim (SE)  chestnut, foaled 2002
Emrod (PL) - Certina (SE) / Pionier (SE)
B/O Blommeröd Arabstuteri
1817171719
1817171619
1817171518
86.67
 4
4.  Zakazany Owoc (PL)  grey, foaled 2002
Ganges (PL) - Zaleta (PL) / Piechur (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1818171518
1817171618
1817181517
85.67
 5
1.  Desperado (RU)  chestnut, foaled 2002
Pobeditel (RU) - Dania (RU) / Negasimyi (SU)
B: Tiersk / O: L. Blaszczyk, PL
1818191518
1818171517
1717171317
84.67
 6
6.  Pereldon (PL)  grey, foaled 2002
Eldon (PL) - Perturbacja (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O Falborek Arabians
1817171718
1818171617
1616171616
84.67
 7
7.  Armani (PL)  grey, foaled 2002
Ekstern (PL) - Armenia (PL) / Tallin (SU)
B/O K. Grudziąż
1717171618
1717171617
1717161617
84.00
   A:   Alia Al Hussein Al Saleh, JO
   B:   Titti Gagliani, IT
   C:   Peter Upton, GB
   
   
   
 Class 2 - colts 2-3 years old 
   
 1
11.  Margant (SE)  grey, foaled 2000
Emigrant (PL) - Margotka (SE) / Algorytm (SE)
B/O Blommeröd Arabstuteri
1817171619
1818171618
1818171619
87.33
 2
9.  Eurykles (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Emigrant (PL) - Eutona (PL) / Etogram (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1817171719
1818171618
1718161618
86.67
 3
10.  Perseusz (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Laheeb (IL) - Pepesza (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818171718
1717171717
1818171617
86.33
 4
8.  Emaks (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Eldon (PL) - Emanda (PL) / Ecaho (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1717161618
1818171619
1717171718
86.00
   A:   Alia Al Hussein Al Saleh, JO
   B:   Titti Gagliani, IT
   C:   Peter Upton, GB
   
   
   
 Class 3 - yearling fillies 
   
 1
21.  Ciarka (PL)  grey, foaled 2002
Pesal (PL) - Cirka (PL) / Borek (PL)
B/O SO Białka
1919181619
1919181719
1819171618
90.33
 2
26.  Dobra Nowina (PL)  chestnut, foaled 2002
Ganges (PL) - Dzięcielina (PL) / Arbil (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1918171819
1919181719
1819171618
90.33
 3
18.  Palanga (PL)  grey, foaled 2002
Ekstern (PL) - Panika (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1819171618
1919181720
1919171618
90.00
 4
13.  Droga Mleczna (PL)  grey, foaled 2002
Ekstern (PL) - Dąbrowica (PL) / Endel (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1818171618
1918181719
1818171720
89.33
 5
16.  Syrena (SE)  grey, foaled 2002
Emrod (PL) - Serenada (SE) / Aloes (PL)
B/O Blommeröd Arabstuteri
1818181617
1818181618
1817181617
87.00
 6
22.  Bellissima (PL)  grey, foaled 2002
Ekstern (PL) - Bellona (PL) / Czako (PL)
B/O S. Redestowicz
1818181718
1817171517
1818171617
86.33
 7
12.  Waresa (PL)  bay, foaled 2002
Empres (PL) - Włócznia (PL) / Borek (PL)
B/O Falborek Arabians
1817181618
1717181718
1817171617
86.33
 8
24.  Wizga (PL)  grey, foaled 2002
Ekstern (PL) - Wizula (PL) / Egon (PL)
B/O L. Jarmuż
1818171619
1817171618
1717171518
86.00
 9
20.  Egasta (PL)  chestnut, foaled 2002
Ekstern (PL) - Eduina (PL) / Balon (PL)
B/O L. Jarmuż
1818171618
1717171618
1717171618
85.67
 10
25.  Natasza (PL)  bay, foaled 2002
Ekstern (PL) - Niwa (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O St. Roch Arabians
1718171617
1817171616
1717161616
83.67
 11
15.  Eganga (PL)  bay, foaled 2002
Ganges (PL) - Etnografia (PL) / Aloes (PL)
B/O S. Redestowicz
1718171717
1717171617
1716161516
83.33
 12
23.  Entaga (PL)  bay, foaled 2002
Ganges (PL) - Entuza (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O L. Jarmuż
1717171618
1616161617
1717171617
83.33
 13
19.  Berlinka (PL)  bay, foaled 2002
Gem (PL) - Bella Bianka (PL) / Eurol (PL)
B/O SK Niewierz
1717171717
1616161617
1616161617
82.33
 14
17.  Ceres (PL)  chestnut, foaled 2002
Ganges (PL) - Celoma (PL) / Arbil (PL)
B/O SK Chrcynno-Pałac
1717161517
1717171617
1717161416
82.00
 15
27.  Malena (PL)  bay, foaled 2002
Egon (PL) - Maura (PL) / Neptun (PL)
B/O K. Grudziąż
1716171617
1616171617
1616161518
82.00
   A:   Alia Al Hussein Al Saleh, JO
   B:   Titti Gagliani, IT
   C:   Peter Upton, GB
   
   
   
 Class 4 - two years old fillies 
   
 1
32.  Galia-Bis (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Pamir (PL) - Gracja-Bis (PL) / Monogramm (US)
B/O SK Niewierz
1918171720
1918181720
1818171619
90.33
 2
29.  Wróżka (PL)  black, foaled 2001
Ganges (PL) - Wipera (PL) / Fawor (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1818181719
1818171619
1918171619
89.00
 3
33.  Siklawa (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Laheeb (IL) - Siewka (PL) / Eldon (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818181517
1918171717
1918181717
87.67
 4
30.  Giralda (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Eldon (PL) - Girlanda (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1817171617
1818181718
1818171717
87.00
 5
28.  Ariadne (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Laheeb (IL) - Argentyna (PL) / Partner (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1818181518
1818171618
1818171517
86.33
 6
35.  Wadi Musa (PL)  chestnut, foaled 2001
Ganges (PL) - Wenessa (PL) / Egon (PL)
B: SK Michałów / O: D. Konstanty, PL
1716171517
1717171717
1717171717
84.00
 7
36.  Esperada (PL)  bay, foaled 2001
Wachlarz (PL) - Ekspertyza (PL) / Wermut (PL)
B/O Falborek Arabians
1717181517
1716171617
1716181717
84.00
 8
34.  Cerita (PL)  grey, foaled 2001
Emigrant (PL) - Cezura (PL) / Pamir (PL)
B: K. Pawlak / O: Zawadka Arabians, PL
1716171516
1717171517
1717171616
82.33
   A:   Alia Al Hussein Al Saleh, JO
   B:   Titti Gagliani, IT
   C:   Peter Upton, GB
   
   
   
 Class 5 - stallions 4-6 years old 
   
 1
40.  HS Etiquette (GB)  grey, foaled 1998
Simeon Sadik (AU) - Etenta (PL) / Monogramm (US)
B/O Halsdon Arabians
1818181818
1918181718
1919181718
90.33
 2
42.  Emrod (PL)  grey, foaled 1997
Emigrant (PL) - Empressa (PL) / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Michałów
1918171619
1919181718
1817181618
89.00
 3
44.  Piaff (PL)  grey, foaled 1997
Eldon (PL) - Pipi (PL) / Banat (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1817171718
1818171719
1818181618
88.00
 4
43.  Espadero (PL)  grey, foaled 1997
Eldon (PL) - Esparceta (PL) / Fawor (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1817181619
1817171818
1817181618
87.67
 5
37.  Esculap (PL)  grey, foaled 1999
Primo (SE) - Esparceta (PL) / Fawor (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
1918171519
1817171518
1817171519
86.33
 6
41.  Paril (PL)  bay, foaled 1998
Wachlarz (PL) - Passa (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B: L. Błaszczyk / O: A.K. Rybczynscy, PL
1717171416
1717171416
1717171417
81.33
   A:   Alia Al Hussein Al Saleh, JO
   B:   Titti Gagliani, IT
   C:   Peter Upton, GB
   
   
   
 Class 6 - three years old fillies 
   
 1
47.  Drzewica (PL)  bay, foaled 2000
Ganges (PL) - Dzięcielina (PL) / Arbil (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1818171518
1718171618
1818171718
86.67
 2
45.  Echo Kallisto (PL)  grey, foaled 2000
Pamir (PL) - Endera (PL) / Grandorr (US)
B/O SK Chrcynno-Pałac
1818171617
1818181718
1717171417
85.67
 3
46.  Corina-Corina (PL)  chestnut, foaled 2000
Dębowiec (PL) - Cuma (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O St. Roch Arabians
1818161617
1818171618
1718161617
85.33
   A:   Alia Al Hussein Al Saleh, JO
   B:   Titti Gagliani, IT
   C:   Peter Upton, GB
   
   
   
 Class 7 - mares 4-6 years old 
   
 1
49.  Wilga (PL)  grey, foaled 1999
Ekstern (PL) - Wenessa (PL) / Egon (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1918171719
1918171619
2019181719
90.67
 2
48.  Emika (PL)  grey, foaled 1999
Eldon (PL) - Emoza (PL) / Ernal (PL)
B/O SO Białka
1919171519
2019181619
1919171718
90.33
 3
52.  Espadrilla (PL)  grey, foaled 1997
Monogramm (US) - Emanacja (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1919161518
1919181618
1920181618
89.33
 4
50.  Enigma (PL)  black, foaled 1999
Fawor (PL) - Emza (PL) / Partner (PL)
B/O SO Białka
1818171618
1819181619
1818171618
88.00
 5
51.  Bella Bianka (PL)  chestnut, foaled 1997
Eurol (PL) - Batanga (PL) / Europejczyk (PL)
B/O SK Niewierz
1817171617
1818181718
1717171617
86.00
   A:   Alia Al Hussein Al Saleh, JO
   B:   Titti Gagliani, IT
   C:   Peter Upton, GB
   
   
   
 Class 8 - mares 7-10 years old 
   
 1
56.  Palmira (PL)  grey, foaled 1995
Monogramm (US) - Palestra (PL) / Penitent (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1919171619
2019191719
2020191719
93.00
 2
57.  Persia (DE)  grey, foaled 1995
Siam (DE) - Perfidia (PL) / Palas (SU)
B/O H. Ismer
1918171618
1918181718
1919181618
89.33
 3
58.  Eskalopka (PL)  grey, foaled 1994
Monogramm (US) - Egzotyka (PL) / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Michałów
1918171520
1919181718
1818171619
89.33
 4
54.  Pilar (PL)  grey, foaled 1996
Fawor (PL) - Pipi (PL) / Banat (PL)
B/O SK Janów Podlaski
2019171519
1918171618
1918181618
89.00
 5
61.  Fraskata (PL)  grey, foaled 1993
Pers (PL) - Frasquita (PL) / Ernal (PL)
B/O SO Białka
1817171519
1918181618
1818181619
88.00
 6
60.  Euskara (PL)  grey, foaled 1993
Ararat (PL) - Euglena (PL) / Banat (PL)
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: SO Bialka, PL
1818171518
1919181618
1818171618
87.67
 7
55.  Margotka (SE)  bay, foaled 1995
Algorytm (SE) - Maskarada (SE) / Partner (PL)
B/O Blommeröd Arabstuteri
1817171520
1919181719
1717171518
87.67
   A:   Alia Al Hussein Al Saleh, JO
   B:   Titti Gagliani, IT
   C:   Peter Upton, GB
   
   
   
 Class 9 - mares 11 years old and older 
   
 1
66.  Gaskonia (PL)  grey, foaled 1987
Probat (SE) - Gizela (PL) / Palas (SU)
B/O SK Michałów
1919171518
1919181718
1819171718
89.33
 2
64.  Eutrofia (PL)  grey, foaled 1991
Palas (SU) - Euforia (PL) / Bandos (PL)
B: SK Kurozwęki / O: SO Bialka, PL
1918171719
1818171720
1817171719
89.33
 3
62.  Ekspozycja (PL)  chestnut, foaled 1992
Eukaliptus (PL) - Esperanca (PL) / Set (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
1918181518
1818181618
1918181618
88.33
 4
65.  Pilina (PL)  grey, foaled 1987
Eternit (PL) - Pilarka (PL) / Palas (SU)
B: SK Janów Podlaski / O: S. Redestowicz, PL
1818161517
1818171518
1817171618
85.33
   A:   Alia Al Hussein Al Saleh, JO
   B:   Titti Gagliani, IT
   C:   Peter Upton, GB
   
   
   
 Class 10 - stallions 7-10 years old 
   
 1
68.  Grafik (PL)  grey, foaled 1996
Eukaliptus (PL) - Gaskonia (PL) / Probat (SE)
B/O SK Michałów
1918181720
1918181719
1919181720
92.00
 2
73.  Ostragon (PL)  grey, foaled 1994
Pers (PL) - Osełka (PL) / Palas (SU)
B/O SO Białka
1918181820
1918171720
1818181619
91.00
 3
71.  Argus (PL)  grey, foaled 1996
Eukaliptus (PL) - Armenia (PL) / Tallin (SU)
B: SK Michałów / O: K. Grudziaz, PL
1918181719
1919171718
1918181619
90.33
 4
67.  Czyżyk (PL)  brown, foaled 1996
Sinus (DE) - Czereda (PL) / Probat (SE)
B: SK Michałów / O: L. Jarmuz, PL
1918171719
1818181618
1918171619
89.00
 5
70.  Salut (PL)  grey, foaled 1996
Pepton (PL) - Saba (PL) / Etat (PL)
B: SK Janów Podlaski / O: B. Sarosiek, PL
1817171619
1817171618
1717171518
85.67
   A:   Alia Al Hussein Al Saleh, JO
   B:   Titti Gagliani, IT
   C:   Peter Upton, GB
   
   
   
 Class 11 - stallions 11 years old and older 
   
 1
74.  Edeon (PL)  grey, foaled 1992
Eldon (PL) - Emigrantka (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B: SK Michałów / O: P. Lindsay, GB
1918171820
1919181819
1818181719
91.67
 2
75.  Emigrant (PL)  grey, foaled 1991
Ararat (PL) - Emigrantka (PL) / Eukaliptus (PL)
B/O SK Michałów
2019181520
1919171619
1919181619
91.00
   A:   Alia Al Hussein Al Saleh, JO
   B:   Titti Gagliani, IT
   C:   Peter Upton, GB

Fin


TOM ARABIANS
info@tom-arabians.com
google analytics